Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

310-496-4292

PHD and Stem Green Cards

Thinking-2

STEM Your Green Card

Secure Your Own EB1 Green Card Today – 
No US Employer Required

STEM & IT Professionals Editorial:

In the US, education in the STEM fields – science, technology, engineering and math – continues to be a top priority, but as the technology of the 21st advances at lightening speed, there simply is not enough talent to meet the demand. Knowing that, the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram have worked with a number of STEM and IT professionals who are leading innovators and executives. These individuals are absolutely critical to the United States’ ability to maintain its position as a global leader.

For those individuals who have achieved a level of success and recognition in the STEM or IT industries, the EB1 Green Card is a great option for you. There is no US sponsor required, and with our help, the US could benefit from your talent.

The EB1 Green Card is not like any other green card because you do not need a US sponsor at all. All you have to do is prove that you’re at or near the top of your field and that you plan to come to the US to work in that field.

The American Dream is Alive and Well

Home PageExecs and Managers / Entertainment
National Interest Waiver /
Intra Company Transfers  /  PHD & STEM
Checkout Our EB1/O1 Approval Gallery

A common thread in most of these success stories is that none of them had considered the EB1 Green Card as an option for them. With our experience and support, the above individuals were able to leverage the achievements of their career into an EB1 Green Card. Though some are skeptical at first, ultimately each one of our success stories are shocked, amazed and excited that this opportunity even existed for them.  Our testimonials give each new candidate an idea of the type of clients we work with, and you may see someone who is at the same level as you. If so, give us a call today and we can discuss your specific qualifications.

EB1 Green Card Commentary:

US Immigration has, under 8 C.F.R. 204.5(h) (3), put together a checklist of qualities that you must be able to satisfy in order to be considered eligible for the EB1 Green Card. From the list below you only have to find three categories where you feel you can either satisfy right now or you could satisfy with some support.

Take the EB1 Green Card Challenge

Ok – go ahead. If you feel you can satisfy any three from the list below, then call us right away as we’ll talk it over with you for free and if we’re good to go, we’ll give you the green light. If all goes well we can secure you a green card in under six months and if you’re already in the US under any visa we can secure you an interim work permit in about three months.

Remember, this is a great opportunity because you can do this completely on your own without a US employer needing to get involved – this will be your green card, for life.

The American Dream is Alive and Well

If You Can Satisfy 3 EB1 Green Card Categories
from this List Please Contact us ASAP. 

.

US Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram
Chris M. Ingram LL.M., ESQ – Immigration Attorney
Admitted in New York.
Practice Specializing in US Immigration Law
401 Wilshire Boulevard, 12th Floor,
Santa Monica,
California 90401
Tel: 442 244 4350

Copyright 2010-2016 All Rights Reserved.