Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

310-496-4292

EB1 Green Cards for Film and TV Professionals

Self-Sponsored Green Cards is the way to go when every you can as it puts you in the driving seat.

Self-Sponsored Green Cards is the way to go when ever you can as it puts you in the driving seat.

Secure Your Own EB1 Green Card Today – 
No US Employer Required

EB1 Film and Television Editorial:

The EB1 Green Card was designed to allow the best talent from around the world the secure green cards to the United States. Much of this talent can be found among Film and Television professionals. More specifically, this includes professionals who work both in front of the camera and behind the camera. This direct-to-green-card application does not require a job offer and is based entirely on your career achievements.

The process can take as little as six months from filing your case to you getting your green card. For those already working in the United States, we can often secure you an interim work permit in about 4 months, allow the US to benefit from your talents almost immediately.

The EB1 Green Card is not like any other green card because you do not need a US sponsor at all. All you have to do is prove that you’re at or near the top of your field and that you plan to come to the US to work in that field.

The American Dream is Alive and Well

Home PageExecs and Managers / Entertainment
National Interest Waiver / Transfers /  PHD & STEM
Checkout Our EB1/O1 Approval Gallery

Each of the above candidates found us online to discuss their US Immigration options and one by one, after hearing their stories we were able to tell them about their suitability for the EB1 green card. None of them had even heard about the EB1 Green Card before and they were all shocked, amazed and excited that this opportunity even existed for them.  The fact that we have so many testimonials persuaded them to put their faith in our expertise and take that leap of faith.  When you read their individual stories ask yourself if you are in their league.

EB1 Green Card 

US Immigration has, under 8 C.F.R. 204.5(h) (3), put together a checklist of qualities that you must be able to satisfy in order to be considered eligible for the EB1 Green Card. From the list below you only have to find three categories where you feel you can either satisfy right now or you could satisfy with some support.

Take the EB1 Green Card Challenge

Ok – go ahead. If you feel you can satisfy any three from the list below, then call us right away as we’ll talk it over with you for free and if we’re good to go, we’ll give you the green light. If all goes well we can secure you a green card in under six months and if you’re already in the US under any visa we can secure you an interim work permit in about three months.

Remember, this is a great opportunity because you can do this completely on your own without a US employer needing to get involved – this will be your green card, for life.

Find Your Three Qualifying Categories

Evidence of Eligibility: 8 C.F.R. 204.5(h) (3)

Initial evidence: – A petition for an alien of extraordinary ability must be accompanied by evidence that the alien has sustained national or international acclaim and that his or her achievements have been recognized in the field of expertise.

Such evidence shall include evidence of a one-time achievement (that is, a major, internationally recognized award), or at least three of the following or the worker may submit “other comparable evidence” if the following criteria do not apply:

(i) National Award – Documentation of the alien’s receipt of lesser nationally or internationally recognized prizes or awards for excellence in the field of endeavor; [More Info]

(ii) Invited Membership – Documentation of the alien’s membership in associations in the field for which classification is sought, which require outstanding achievements of their members, as judged by recognized national or international experts in their disciplines or fields; [More Info]

(iii) Published Material About You – Published material about the alien in professional or major trade publications or other major media, relating the alien’s work in the field for which classification is sought. Such evidence shall include the title, date, and author of the material, and any necessary translation; [More Info]

(iv) Judging – Evidence of the alien’s participation, either individually or on a panel, as a judge of work of others in the same or an allied field of specialization for which classification is sought; [More Info]

(v) Innovation – Evidence of the alien’s original scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance in the field; [More Info]

(vi) Scholarly Articles – Evidence of the alien’s authorship of scholarly articles in the field, in professional or major trade publications or other major media; [More Info]

(vii) Exhibitions or Showcases – Evidence of the display of the alien’s work in the field at artistic exhibitions or showcases; [More Info]

(viii) Leading /Critical Role – Evidence that the alien has performed in a leading or critical role for organizations or establishments that have a distinguished reputation; [More Info]

(ix) High Salary – Evidence that the alien has commanded a high salary or other significantly high remuneration for services, in relation to others in the field; or [More Info]

(x) Commercial Success – Evidence of commercial successes in the performing arts, as shown by box office receipts or record, cassette, compact disk, or video sales. [More Info]

Now that you have had a chance to review this checklist, take your time to see how you measure up. If you do then when you complete and submit the consultation questionnaire, please include the three or more areas where you think you might be able to qualify.

The American Dream is Alive and Well

If You Can Satisfy 3 EB1 Green Card Categories
from this List Please Contact us ASAP. 

.

US Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram
Chris M. Ingram LL.M., ESQ – Immigration Attorney
Admitted in New York.
Practice Specializing in US Immigration Law
401 Wilshire Boulevard, 12th Floor,
Santa Monica,
California 90401
Tel: 442 244 4350

Copyright 2010-2016 All Rights Reserved.